Skip Navigation

PAUL VI ATHLETICS

St. Paul VI Catholic High School

.

PAUL VI ATHLETICS

St. Paul VI Catholic High School

PAUL VI ATHLETICS

St. Paul VI Catholic High School

Fall Cheerleading

Fall squad

Upcoming Games.

There are no upcoming games.


Full Schedule.

Key: Home Away Practice School Other Scrimmage Postponed Cancelled
Date & Time Opponent(s) Facility Score Info
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Contact Coach Niehoff at lniehoff@paulvi.net
 
(H) vs North Cross School  
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
PR Kick Off Bull Run Regional Park
Bull Run Park  
(H) vs Walt Whitman HS  
(H) vs Walt Whitman HS  
(H) vs Heights School, The  
(A) vs Sidwell Friends HS  
(H) vs Heights School, The  
(A) Goochland Jamboree Multiple Matches  
(A) vs Bullis School, The  
(A) vs King Abdullah Academy L
(A) vs King Abdullah Academy W
(H) vs Potomac School - McLean 3 - 1 W
(A) vs St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School 6 - 17 L
(A) vs Bishop Ireton HS 1 - 3 L
(H) vs St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
First Football game
 
(H) vs St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School 14 - 6 W
(A) vs Bishop O'Connell HS 3 - 1 W
(A) vs Bishop O'Connell HS L
(A) vs Bishop O'Connell HS L
(A) vs St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School L
(A) vs St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School 7 - 6 W
(A) vs Bishop Ireton HS 2 - 1 W
(A) vs Churchill  
(A) vs Potomac School - McLean 3 - 1 W
(A) vs Bishop Ireton HS W
(H) vs Flint Hill School, West Campus 13 - 35 L
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
Monroe Parker Invitational/Burke Lake Park
Burke Lake Park  
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
Tournament @ DJO
 
(A) vs Academy of the Holy Cross L
(H) vs OPEN
Annandale FC Club Team
L
(A) vs Academy of the Holy Cross 1 - 3 L
(H) vs Flint Hill School, West Campus 2 - 1 W
(H) vs Benedictine College Prep Postponed
(H) vs Benedictine College Prep 4 - 1 W
(H) vs Bishop McNamara HS 1 - 2 L
(H) vs Georgetown Visitation Prep School L
(H) vs Bishop McNamara HS W
(H) vs Georgetown Visitation Prep School W
(H) vs St. Mary's Ryken HS L
(A) vs St. Mary's Ryken HS 6 - 41 L
(H) vs St. Mary's Ryken HS W
(A) vs Bishop Ireton HS W
(H) vs St. Mary's Ryken HS L
(A) vs Kiski School, The
Haverford U Invitational HS Showcase
2 - 2 T
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
Oatlands Invitational
Oatlands Plantation Leesburg  
(A) vs Padua Academy HS L
(A) vs Lawrenceville Prep School, The
Haverford U Invitational HS Showcase
1 - 1 T
(A) vs Archbishop Carroll HS W
(A) vs Our Lady of Good Counsel H S L
(A) vs Archbishop Carroll HS W
(H) vs Archbishop Carroll HS W
(A) vs Churchill 1 - 2 L
(H) vs St. John's College HS L
(H) vs St. John's College HS L
(H) W
(H) vs St. John's College HS 3 - 1 W
(H) vs St. John's College HS Oakton Swim & Raquet Club 2 - 7 L
(A) vs King Abdullah Academy W
(H) vs Episcopal HS W
(A) W
(H) vs Collegiate School Oakton Swim & Raquet Club L
(A) W
(H) vs OPEN
vs local Club Team
L
(A) W
(A) L
(A) W
(A) vs Our Lady of Good Counsel H S 1 - 9 L
(H) vs Academy of the Holy Cross Oakton Swim & Raquet Club W
(A) vs Our Lady of Good Counsel H S L
(H) vs Our Lady of Good Counsel H S 1 - 2 L
(A) vs Our Lady of Good Counsel H S 1 - 2 L
(A) vs Our Lady of Good Counsel H S 3 - 2 W
(H) vs Our Lady of Good Counsel H S W
(A) W
(A) vs Sidwell Friends HS T
(H) vs Trinity Christian School
Trinity Christian Fairfax
8 - 1 W
(A) W
(H) vs Bishop O'Connell HS W
(H) vs Bishop O'Connell HS L
(H) vs St. Christopher's HS 2 - 2 T
(H) vs Bishop O'Connell HS 1 - 2 L
(A) vs Woodberry Forest School 13 - 21 L
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
Octoberfest Invitational/Great Meadow The Plains
Great Meadows-The Plains  
(A) vs Episcopal HS W
(A) vs Woodberry Forest School 6 - 52 L
(H) vs Bishop Ireton HS W
(H) vs Bishop Ireton HS 2 - 1 W
(H) vs Bishop Ireton HS 1 - 3 L
(A) vs Bishop McNamara HS 3 - 1 W
(A) vs Bishop McNamara HS Walker Mill Regional Park 2 - 2 T
(A) vs St. Mary's Ryken HS W
(H) vs Bishop McNamara HS W
(H) vs Bishop McNamara HS 3 - 1 W
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Under the Lights
 
(H) vs Bishop O'Connell HS Oakton Swim & Raquet Club 3 - 6 L
(A) vs St. Albans School for Boys 17 - 28 L
(H) vs Academy of the Holy Cross W
(H) vs Academy of the Holy Cross 2 - 2 T
(H) vs Academy of the Holy Cross W
(H) vs Academy of the Holy Cross W
(A) vs Gonzaga College HS 1 - 1 T
(H) vs St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School Oakton Swim & Raquet Club 6 - 3 W
(A) vs Gonzaga College HS 1 - 1 T
(H) vs St. Albans School for Boys
Homecoming
16 - 17 L
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
Glory Days Invitational/Bull Run Park
Bull Run Park  
(H) vs Oakton HS L
(A) vs Bishop Ireton HS
Whittier Park
W
(A) vs Bishop Ireton HS
Whittier Park
1 - 1 T
(A) W
(H) vs Bishop Ireton HS W
(A) W
(H) vs Bishop Ireton HS W
(A) vs Oakton HS L
(A) vs Bishop McNamara HS Postponed
(A) vs St. Mary's Ryken HS L
(H) vs St. Christopher's HS 14 - 41 L
(A) vs St. Mary's Ryken HS W
(A) T
(A) vs Bishop Ireton HS L
(A) vs Potomac School - McLean L
(A) L
(H) vs DeMatha Catholic HS L
(H) vs DeMatha Catholic HS T
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Special Olympics Tournament
Panther Field  
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
Tournament at Washington & Lee HS
 
(A) vs St. Christopher's HS L
(A) vs St. John's College HS 2 - 1 W
(H) vs Flint Hill School, East Campus L
(H) vs Flint Hill School, West Campus Oakton Swim & Raquet Club L
(H) vs St. John's College HS 1 - 6 L
(H) vs Flint Hill School, East Campus L
(A) vs St. John's College HS L
(H) vs Flint Hill School, East Campus
DIG PINK NIGHT!
1 - 3 L
(H) vs St. John's College HS 3 - 4 L
(H) Oakton Swim & Raquet Club W
(H) vs Archbishop Carroll HS W
(A) vs Forest Park HS Cancelled
(A) vs Bishop O'Connell HS W
(H) vs Bishop O'Connell HS 3 - 2 W
(H) vs Bishop O'Connell HS W
(A) vs Bishop O'Connell HS L
(A) vs St. John's College HS L
(A) vs St. John's College HS L
(A) vs Bishop McNamara HS Postponed
(A) vs St. John's College HS 1 - 3 L
(A) vs Bishop O'Connell HS L
(H) vs Potomac School - McLean
Senior Night/JR High Night
13 - 41 L
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
Flint Hill Tourney
 
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
Virginia State Catholic Championships @ Eastern State Hospital
Eastern State Hospital  
(A) vs St. Mary's Ryken HS 1 - 3 L
(H) W
(H) vs St. Mary's Ryken HS L
(A) vs St. Mary's Ryken HS 2 - 1 W
(H) SENIOR NIGHT W
(H) vs St. Mary's Ryken HS W
(A) vs Bishop McNamara HS W
(H) vs Middleburg Academy 1 - 3 L
(H) vs Bishop Ireton HS 14 - 12 W
(A) WCAC Tournament to October 30 Olney Manor Park  
(A) vs Flint Hill School, East Campus L
(H) vs Our Lady of Good Counsel H S 2 - 1 W
(H) vs Our Lady of Good Counsel H S W
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
WCAC Championships
Bull Run Park  
(A) vs Bishop Ireton HS 17 - 7 W
(H) vs Bishop O'Connell HS
WCAC Q/F
2 - 1 W
(H) vs Bishop O'Connell HS
WCAC Q/F
W
(H) vs Bishop Ireton HS
WCAC Q/F
1 - 2 L
(A) vs Our Lady of Good Counsel H S
WCAC S/F
6 - 5 W
(H) vs Bishop O'Connell HS 14 - 13 W
(A) vs Bishop Ireton HS
WCAC Semi @ Higher Seed
L
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
State Tournament @Virginia Beach Day 1
 
(A) vs Bishop O'Connell HS L
(H) vs John Champe HS
Herndon/John Champe
Ashburn West 1 - 9 L
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
State Tournament @Virginia Beach Day 2
 
(A) vs St. John's College HS
WCAC Championship/Boyds MD
MD Soccer Plex 3 - 4 L
(H) vs Flint Hill School, West Campus
VISAA Q/F
6 - 1 W
(H) vs Norfolk Academy
VISAA Q/F @ Higher Seed
W
(H) vs Bishop O'Connell HS
NVIS Semifinal
W
(A) vs Cape Henry Collegiate School
VISAA Semi
Sports Backer Park- Richmond 2 - 4 L
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
VISAA Championship at Woodberry Forest
Woodberry Forest  
(H) vs Potomac School - McLean
NVIS Championship
2 - 1 W
(A) vs Bishop Ireton HS
VISAA Semi-Finals
Norfolk Academy 2 - 3 L
(A) vs Loudoun Valley HS
Loudoun Valley
Ashburn East W
(A) vs Woodbridge Senior HS  
(A) vs Woodbridge Senior HS  
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
Good Counsel Meet
Trinity University  
(H) vs Battlefield HS Reston Skatequest W
(A) vs T. C. Williams HS  
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
Potomac School
 
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
Potomac School
 
(A) vs T. C. Williams HS  
(A) vs Potomac School - McLean
Potomac School Jamboree
 

https://pvisports.net
Advertisement Advertisement